Estimated value
£218,526
Median £1,694/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £205,000£230,000
Estimated value: £218,526Last sold (Feb 2016): £134,950
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN17 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 123 | £1,211 | E | 84% |
22 CONINGSBY ROAD DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 124 | £1,694 | C | 84% |
92 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £152,500 | 93 | £1,640 | D | 83% |
16 OTTAWA ROAD DN17 2TG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 125 | £1,680 | C | 82% |
234 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2BH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 136 | £1,176 | D | 82% |
89 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 103 | £1,699 | E | 81% |
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 81% |
91 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2DF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 148 | £1,520 | D | 80% |