HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

19, BURRINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2BA

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,952

Median £1,694/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £175,000£212,500
Estimated value: £182,952Last sold (Feb 2026): £200,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN17 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,950104£1,490D94%
85 MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£121,00093£1,301D87%
22 CONINGSBY ROAD
DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000124£1,694C87%
134 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN17 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00094£1,649D86%
92 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,50093£1,640D86%
65 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,500107£1,986D85%
89 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000103£1,699E84%
5 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000105£1,905D84%
172 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN17 2QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,000106£1,509D84%
4 NORMAN CRESCENT
DN17 1BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968D84%

Dig deeper into this address