Estimated value
£149,580
Median £1,662/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £128,000£196,000
Estimated value: £149,580Last sold (Feb 2017): £110,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ABBEY ROAD DN17 1JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 77 | £1,662 | D | 87% |
4 NORMAN CRESCENT DN17 1BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 86% |
10 CLARE AVENUE DN17 1NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | D | 86% |
9 MANOR FARM ROAD DN17 1LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 91 | £934 | D | 86% |
32 HAMILTON ROAD DN17 1BB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £196,000 | 92 | £2,130 | D | 85% |
37 BRIDGES ROAD DN17 1NR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 97 | £876 | C | 85% |
64 WHITESTONE ROAD DN17 1RE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | C | 84% |
7 CHAPMAN AVENUE DN17 1PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
20 BROWNING CLOSE DN17 1LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | C | 84% |
39 CHILTERN CRESCENT DN17 1TJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £173,500 | 94 | £1,846 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address