Estimated value
£233,772
Median £1,694/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £233,772Last sold (Sept 2015): £137,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN17 1AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 BRUMBY WOOD LANE DN17 1AA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £221,000 | 123 | £1,797 | D | 87% |
12 GLOVER ROAD DN17 1AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 141 | £1,489 | C | 86% |
13 DANUM ROAD DN17 1DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 128 | £1,465 | D | 85% |
65 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 107 | £1,986 | D | 84% |
5 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | D | 83% |
10 CLARE AVENUE DN17 1NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | D | 83% |
7 WEST STREET DN17 3JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 124 | £1,855 | C | 82% |
39 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 82% |