Estimated value
£228,600
Median £1,905/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £228,600Last sold (Jul 2003): £89,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DN17 1AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 107 | £1,986 | D | 90% |
5 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | D | 89% |
39 PEVERIL AVENUE DN17 1BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 88% |
28 PRIORY LANE DN17 1HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 114 | £1,798 | C | 87% |
63 BRUMBY WOOD LANE DN17 1AA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £221,000 | 123 | £1,797 | D | 87% |
43 DEVONSHIRE ROAD DN17 1ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 117 | £2,350 | D | 86% |
61 GLOVER ROAD DN17 1AU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 86% |
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD DN17 2BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 85% |