HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

41, KINGFISHER WAY, DN16 3WS

Terraced·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£219,801

Median £1,787/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £190,000£232,500
Estimated value: £219,801Last sold (Apr 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN16 3WS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KINGFISHER WAY
DN16 3WS · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,000131£1,374C87%
8 POCHARD DRIVE
DN16 3WH · Terraced
Oct 2025£173,500105£1,652C86%
1 KIMBERLEY COURT
DN16 3FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915C85%
6 AVOCET MEWS
DN16 3WP · Terraced
Jul 2025£193,000108£1,787C83%
57 KINGFISHER WAY
DN16 3WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000104£1,731C83%
13 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000107£1,822C83%
11 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000105£1,857C83%
48 PINEWOOD CLOSE
DN16 3FB · Terraced
Apr 2025£175,000105£1,667C81%
35 YORK AVENUE
DN16 3SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,500128£1,816C80%
63 COPSE ROAD
DN16 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,000134£1,418D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address