Estimated value
£132,981
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £135,000£178,000
Estimated value: £132,981Last sold (Sept 2021): £98,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN16 3TL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CHANCEL ROAD DN16 3LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 53 | £2,981 | D | 87% |
9 REDBOURNE STREET DN16 1TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 56 | £1,214 | D | 86% |
20 MIMOSA COURT DN16 3FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | C | 85% |
9 POCHARD DRIVE DN16 3WH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | C | 85% |
28 MERTON ROAD DN16 3LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 59 | £3,017 | D | 85% |
26 REDBOURNE STREET DN16 1TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 59 | £1,237 | D | 83% |
28 REDBOURNE STREET DN16 1TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | D | 82% |
15 MIMOSA COURT DN16 3FT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 82% |
30 ST PETERS AVENUE DN16 3PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | C | 81% |