HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

30, CHESNEY DRIVE, DN16 3QL

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,190

Median £2,255/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£429,000
Estimated value: £311,190Last sold (Aug 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN16 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Detached
Oct 2025£245,000129£1,899D86%
5 BECK LANE
DN16 3SE · Detached
Oct 2025£245,000118£2,076D86%
6 RICHMOND DRIVE
DN16 3NP · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000102£2,255D84%
3 CATKIN ROAD
DN16 3WB · Detached
Oct 2025£311,000120£2,592C83%
63 COPSE ROAD
DN16 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,000134£1,418D83%
3 HOLME LANE
DN16 3RP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000163£2,515D83%
8 CLEMATIS WAY
DN16 3UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£305,000153£1,993C83%
46 AUDERN ROAD
DN16 3LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£429,000127£3,378E83%
20 POCHARD DRIVE
DN16 3WH · Detached
Oct 2025£230,000120£1,917C83%
10 REDSHANK DRIVE
DN16 3FX · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000114£2,456C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address