HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

7, TIMBERLAND, DN16 3QA

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,016

Median £2,307/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £203,016Last sold (Jun 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN16 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3SH · Detached
Jan 2026£206,00087£2,368D89%
5 PETERHOUSE COURT
DN16 3ND · Detached
Nov 2025£224,00075£2,987D87%
25 LAMBOURNE RISE
DN16 3TN · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00087£2,989D85%
155 VALLEY VIEW DRIVE
DN16 3TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£179,95078£2,307D85%
62 PINEWOOD CLOSE
DN16 3FB · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00088£1,989C85%
40 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
72 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JG · Detached
Aug 2025£220,000101£2,178D85%
54 WARWICK ROAD
DN16 1EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£143,00076£1,882D85%
6 RICHMOND DRIVE
DN16 3NP · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000102£2,255D84%
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address