HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

5, INGLEWOOD COURT, DN16 3LE

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,146

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £208,146Last sold (Oct 2021): £142,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN16 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KNIGHTS COURT
DN16 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000127£1,654D88%
36 BOTTESFORD ROAD
DN16 3HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000103£1,456D87%
18 AUDERN ROAD
DN16 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245D86%
13 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000107£1,822C86%
3 ST PAULS ROAD
DN16 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000113£1,814D86%
71 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000114£1,842D86%
57 KINGFISHER WAY
DN16 3WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000104£1,731C86%
11 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000105£1,857C86%
59 ROCHDALE ROAD
DN16 3JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00098£1,888D85%
11 BOTTESFORD AVENUE
DN16 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000101£1,980C85%

Dig deeper into this address