HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

30, HORNBEAM AVENUE, DN16 3HT

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,925

Median £2,399/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £206,000£295,000
Estimated value: £179,925Last sold (Aug 2017): £172,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN16 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PETERHOUSE COURT
DN16 3ND · Detached
Nov 2025£224,00075£2,987D87%
44 SAXON COURT
DN16 3PW · Detached
Oct 2025£210,00068£3,088D86%
25 WINCHESTER DRIVE
DN16 3RU · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00070£4,214C86%
155 VALLEY VIEW DRIVE
DN16 3TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£179,95078£2,307D85%
40 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
54 WARWICK ROAD
DN16 1EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£143,00076£1,882D85%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D84%
55 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3SH · Detached
Jan 2026£206,00087£2,368D83%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D83%
73 CAISTOR AVENUE
DN16 3QN · Detached
Oct 2025£189,50079£2,399C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address