HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

39, BIRCH DRIVE, DN16 3GU

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,852

Median £1,652/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £160,000£185,000
Estimated value: £166,852Last sold (Nov 2019): £135,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DN16 3GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KIMBERLEY COURT
DN16 3FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915C91%
8 POCHARD DRIVE
DN16 3WH · Terraced
Oct 2025£173,500105£1,652C86%
100 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN16 3BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£84,00088£955C84%
5 WHIMBREL CHASE
DN16 3WJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,000102£1,569C84%
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947C84%
50 LILAC AVENUE
DN16 1JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00087£1,552C84%
26 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151C84%
43 OSPREY DRIVE
DN16 3EZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00098£1,633C84%
3B LINNET GARTH
DN16 3WL · Terraced
Jan 2026£141,00083£1,699C83%
3 LINNET GARTH
DN16 3WL · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,50084£1,649C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address