HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

4, NUTWELL COURT, DN16 3GL

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,112

Median £2,072/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £147,112Last sold (Jul 2023): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN16 3GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D90%
11 NUTWELL COURT
DN16 3GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00075£1,733C90%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00070£1,429D89%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C87%
50 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95076£2,368D87%
48 OXFORD STREET
DN16 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D87%
18 NUTWELL COURT
DN16 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00071£2,113C87%

Dig deeper into this address