HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

35, KATHLEEN AVENUE, DN16 3EQ

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,688

Median £2,072/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £163,688Last sold (Nov 2007): £106,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DN16 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D90%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D90%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00070£1,429D89%
64 YORK AVENUE
DN16 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00087£1,885D89%
58 KATHLEEN AVENUE
DN16 3EQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00081£1,728D88%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C87%
50 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95076£2,368D87%

Dig deeper into this address