HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

38, OXFORD STREET, DN16 3AA

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,264

Median £2,072/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £172,000£200,000
Estimated value: £180,264Last sold (Oct 2003): £59,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN16 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 OXFORD STREET
DN16 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D93%
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D90%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D90%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D89%
64 YORK AVENUE
DN16 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00087£1,885D89%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947C87%
50 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95076£2,368D87%
26 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151C87%
48 LAUREL WAY
DN16 3GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00083£2,072C86%

Dig deeper into this address