HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

7, COLLUM LANE, DN16 2TA

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,008

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £123,000£158,000
Estimated value: £120,008Last sold (Oct 2003): £50,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DN16 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265A ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50051£2,598E86%
9 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,00056£1,214D86%
33 ENNERDALE LANE
DN16 2RW · Terraced
Nov 2025£138,00058£2,379C84%
4 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE
DN16 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00056£2,143D84%
26 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00059£1,237D83%
28 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00058£948D82%
28 CHANCEL ROAD
DN16 3LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00053£2,981D82%
14 RIVERDALE ROAD
DN16 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00063£1,984D82%
23 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50047£1,755C81%
13 MILL CROFT
DN16 1QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£123,00049£2,510D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address