HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

46, GARSDALE CLOSE, DN16 2RN

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,735

Median £2,319/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£175,000
Estimated value: £150,735Last sold (Nov 2015): £112,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN16 2RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LINDALE GARDENS
DN16 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458C89%
1 COVERDALE ROAD
DN16 2RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00063£2,000C87%
4 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE
DN16 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00056£2,143D87%
166 - 168 ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00059£2,542C86%
33 LINCOLN GARDENS
DN16 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00070£2,414D86%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C85%
30 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550C85%
14 RIVERDALE ROAD
DN16 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00063£1,984D85%
8 KNIGHTS COURT
DN16 3PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C84%
29 MERRYWEATHER COURT
DN16 3TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50058£1,871C84%

Dig deeper into this address