Estimated value
£227,755
Median £2,255/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £186,000£280,000
Estimated value: £227,755Last sold (Oct 2021): £111,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN16 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STOCKSHILL ROAD DN16 2LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | F | 87% |
65 STOCKSHILL ROAD DN16 2LQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 84% |
18 BARDNEY AVENUE DN16 2AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 100 | £1,425 | D | 83% |
6 RICHMOND DRIVE DN16 3NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 82% |
77 ENNERDALE LANE DN16 2RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | C | 82% |
55 TIMBERLAND DN16 3SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | D | 81% |
174 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 75 | £2,480 | E | 81% |
70 FULBECK ROAD DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 89 | £1,826 | D | 81% |
10 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | C | 80% |