Estimated value
£103,270
Median £2,245/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £123,000£140,000
Estimated value: £103,270Last sold (Jul 2018): £60,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN16 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MACKENDER COURT DN16 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,500 | 47 | £1,755 | C | 90% |
33 MACKENDER COURT DN16 2JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 45 | £2,067 | C | 85% |
265A ASHBY HIGH STREET DN16 2SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 51 | £2,598 | E | 83% |
10 MACKENDER COURT DN16 2JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £81,000 | 47 | £1,723 | D | 82% |
33 ENNERDALE LANE DN16 2RW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | C | 81% |
12 MILL CROFT DN16 1QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 81% |
71 WHIMBREL CHASE DN16 3WJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £129,000 | 48 | £2,688 | C | 79% |
13 MILL CROFT DN16 1QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £123,000 | 49 | £2,510 | D | 77% |
31 ENNERDALE LANE DN16 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 77% |