HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

17, RIVERDALE ROAD, DN16 2BJ

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,730

Median £1,826/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £180,000£241,000
Estimated value: £191,730Last sold (Mar 2017): £138,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN16 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 COLLUM GARDENS
DN16 2SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00099£1,869D89%
63 NORTH PARADE
DN16 2PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£108,00092£1,174D88%
53 REVESBY AVENUE
DN16 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00099£1,768D86%
64 VICTORIA ROAD
DN16 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00090£1,389D86%
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D85%
66 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000106£1,698D85%
3 RUGBY ROAD
DN16 2DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D85%
11 THORNTON AVENUE
DN16 2BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00096£1,875D85%
70 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50089£1,826D84%
29 KINGSTON ROAD
DN16 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00098£1,327C83%

Dig deeper into this address