HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

294, ASHBY ROAD, DN16 2AR

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,818

Median £1,826/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £162,500£185,000
Estimated value: £169,818Last sold (Oct 2022): £162,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN16 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
286 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00088£1,705D91%
70 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50089£1,826D90%
242 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50090£1,917E89%
27 COLLUM GARDENS
DN16 2SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00099£1,869D89%
63 NORTH PARADE
DN16 2PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£108,00092£1,174D88%
50 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DN16 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00082£1,890D87%
29 ST JOHNS ROAD
DN16 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00081£2,037C86%
53 REVESBY AVENUE
DN16 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00099£1,768D86%
3 SWALEDALE PLACE
DN16 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00086£1,279D86%
27 ANCHOLME ROAD
DN16 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£113,00088£1,284D86%

Dig deeper into this address