Estimated value
£236,797
Median £1,957/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £225,000£429,000
Estimated value: £236,797Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near DN16 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 ENNERDALE LANE DN16 2RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | C | 82% |
5 STOCKSHILL ROAD DN16 2LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | F | 81% |
46 AUDERN ROAD DN16 3LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 127 | £3,378 | E | 81% |
56 ASHBY ROAD DN16 1NR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 134 | £2,351 | E | 80% |
10 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | C | 80% |
242 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 90 | £1,917 | E | 80% |
169 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 123 | £1,829 | D | 80% |
58 COPSE ROAD DN16 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 111 | £1,910 | D | 80% |
265 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 113 | £1,637 | E | 78% |