HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

323, ASHBY ROAD, DN16 2AB

Semi-detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£202,062

Median £1,698/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £185,000£241,000
Estimated value: £202,062Last sold (Aug 2024): £187,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN16 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000113£1,637E91%
293 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,000111£1,261D84%
66 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000106£1,698D82%
3 RUGBY ROAD
DN16 2DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D82%
63 COPSE ROAD
DN16 3HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,000134£1,418D81%
70 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50089£1,826D81%
242 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50090£1,917E80%
19 KNIGHTS COURT
DN16 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000127£1,654D80%
27 COLLUM GARDENS
DN16 2SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00099£1,869D80%
36 BOTTESFORD ROAD
DN16 3HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000103£1,456D79%

Dig deeper into this address