Estimated value
£209,990
Median £1,826/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£241,000
Estimated value: £209,990Last sold (Dec 2023): £222,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 113 | £1,637 | E | 91% |
27 COLLUM GARDENS DN16 2SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 99 | £1,869 | D | 86% |
293 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 84% |
53 REVESBY AVENUE DN16 2DF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | D | 83% |
66 FULBECK ROAD DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 82% |
3 RUGBY ROAD DN16 2DD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £241,000 | 118 | £2,042 | D | 82% |
70 FULBECK ROAD DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 89 | £1,826 | D | 81% |
29 KINGSTON ROAD DN16 2BG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | C | 80% |
3 JACKLINS APPROACH DN16 3PF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | E | 80% |
242 ASHBY ROAD DN16 2AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 90 | £1,917 | E | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address