HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

2, CLIFF STREET, DN16 1TW

Terraced·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£89,505

Median £1,755/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £82,500£158,000
Estimated value: £89,505Last sold (Nov 2024): £68,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DN16 1TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,00056£1,214D88%
28 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00058£948D84%
265A ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50051£2,598E84%
13 MILL CROFT
DN16 1QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£123,00049£2,510D82%
12 MILL CROFT
DN16 1QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00049£2,245C80%
28 CHANCEL ROAD
DN16 3LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00053£2,981D79%
23 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50047£1,755C79%
26 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00059£1,237D79%
22 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Apr 2025£66,00058£1,138D78%
24 REDBOURNE STREET
DN16 1TF · Terraced
Apr 2025£70,00058£1,207D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address