Estimated value
£133,472
Median £1,552/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £133,472Last sold (Sept 2025): £115,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN16 1PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 LILAC AVENUE DN16 1JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | C | 89% |
49 COTTAGE BECK ROAD DN16 1LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 90 | £1,111 | D | 88% |
102 BELLINGHAM ROAD DN16 1RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,500 | 86 | £1,017 | D | 87% |
22 CLIFF STREET DN16 1TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £61,500 | 76 | £809 | C | 86% |
1 KIMBERLEY COURT DN16 3FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | C | 86% |
71 GRANGE LANE NORTH DN16 1RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 85% |
3B LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,000 | 83 | £1,699 | C | 84% |
3 LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,500 | 84 | £1,649 | C | 84% |
20 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN16 2SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 78 | £833 | C | 84% |