HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

34, FOWLER ROAD, DN16 1PH

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,999

Median £1,989/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £180,999Last sold (Feb 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN16 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BURGHLEY ROAD
DN16 1JD · Detached
Jan 2026£149,50099£1,510C89%
71 GRANGE LANE NORTH
DN16 1RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
12 STRATFORD DRIVE
DN16 1ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,50095£1,605C84%
17 LYDBROOK ROAD
DN16 1LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00092£2,120C83%
62 PINEWOOD CLOSE
DN16 3FB · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00088£1,989C83%
77 ENNERDALE LANE
DN16 2RW · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000103£2,524C83%
6 RICHMOND DRIVE
DN16 3NP · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000102£2,255D82%
39 WARWICK ROAD
DN16 1ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00080£1,375C82%
55 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3SH · Detached
Jan 2026£206,00087£2,368D81%
46 AVON ROAD
DN16 1EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00085£1,706C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address