HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

48, KENILWORTH ROAD, DN16 1EX

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£135,315

Median £1,395/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £121,000£155,000
Estimated value: £135,315Last sold (Sept 2023): £120,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN16 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 KENILWORTH ROAD
DN16 1EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00085£1,824E92%
32 KENILWORTH ROAD
DN16 1EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00087£1,494D92%
64 BURGHLEY ROAD
DN16 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00087£1,379D87%
20 ST LAWRENCE PLACE
DN16 1RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00089£1,292D86%
10 FARDELL ROAD
DN16 1QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£75,00086£872E85%
16 KENILWORTH ROAD
DN16 1EX · Semi-detached
May 2025£143,00088£1,625D85%
79 ROWLAND ROAD
DN16 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£121,00085£1,424D85%
71 GRANGE LANE NORTH
DN16 1RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
28 SANDHOUSE CRESCENT
DN16 1JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00098£1,378D85%
6 MAPLE TREE WAY
DN16 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00090£1,278D84%

Dig deeper into this address