Estimated value
£213,948
Median £1,981/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£292,500
Estimated value: £213,948Last sold (Apr 2021): £143,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN15 9YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 101 | £1,782 | C | 90% |
21 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | C | 89% |
8A FERRY LANE DN15 9NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 107 | £1,925 | C | 87% |
62 LOW STREET DN15 9RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 109 | £1,972 | C | 87% |
9 HEWDE LANE DN15 9NH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | C | 87% |
9 AGARD AVENUE DN15 7DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £213,850 | 101 | £2,117 | C | 86% |
28 NORTH STREET DN15 9QN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | C | 85% |
6 COLLEGE CLOSE DN15 9JX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | B | 84% |