HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

9, CRAKEDALE ROAD, DN15 9UT

Detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,767

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £292,500£350,000
Estimated value: £294,767Last sold (Oct 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN15 9UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SCHOOL ROAD
DN15 9NL · Detached
Mar 2026£254,500112£2,272D91%
11 ROSS LANE
DN15 9UD · Detached
Feb 2026£180,000119£1,513D90%
5 TEE LANE
DN15 9ED · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000113£2,168D89%
1 HOLME DRIVE
DN15 9DA · Detached
Feb 2026£292,500111£2,635C87%
66 WEST STREET
DN15 9QF · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000140£2,321C87%
22 AVENUE CLAMART
DN15 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D84%
20 DALE PARK AVENUE
DN15 9UY · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000122£2,131C84%
21 ORCHID RISE
DN15 7AN · Detached
Jan 2026£322,500110£2,932D84%
2 DORSET CLOSE EAST
DN15 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D84%
6 HUTESON LANE
DN15 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000151£2,119D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address