HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

7, CEMETERY ROAD, DN15 9UG

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,736

Median £1,776/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £142,500£190,000
Estimated value: £152,736Last sold (Dec 2020): £145,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN15 9UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DE LACY WAY
DN15 9XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00076£1,711D90%
83 NORTHLANDS ROAD
DN15 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00079£2,013D89%
30 ROXBY ROAD
DN15 9SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00082£1,463D89%
1 CEMETERY ROAD
DN15 9UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£119,00067£1,776D88%
63 WEST STREET
DN15 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50084£1,696D88%
18 BURGON CRESCENT
DN15 9GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00076£2,500C87%
27 THEALBY LANE
DN15 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00088£1,477D86%
17 SOWERS LANE
DN15 9SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00092£1,848D86%
23 COMFORTS AVENUE
DN15 6PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00076£1,382D86%
13 WEST STREET
DN15 9QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,00083£1,904D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address