Estimated value
£467,040
Median £1,946/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£455,000
Estimated value: £467,040Last sold (Aug 2018): £325,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN15 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TEE LANE DN15 9ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 215 | £2,116 | C | 91% |
7 BURGON CRESCENT DN15 9GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 185 | £1,946 | C | 81% |
44 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | May 2025 | £359,950 | 204 | £1,764 | B | 79% |
42 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | May 2025 | £415,000 | 220 | £1,886 | B | 79% |
19 SILVER STREET DN15 9ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 78% |
4 CLIFF GARDENS DN15 7PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 236 | £1,737 | D | 78% |
66 WEST STREET DN15 9QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 140 | £2,321 | C | 78% |
15 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £419,950 | 220 | £1,909 | B | 78% |
HORNCROFT COTTAGE KING STREET DN15 9TP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | F | 76% |