HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

19, KING STREET, DN15 9TP

Terraced·219·EPC D
Estimated value
£427,488

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £410,000£455,000
Estimated value: £427,488Last sold (Jun 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN15 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHURCH FARM MEWS
DN15 9BN · Terraced
Jul 2025£382,500196£1,952C80%
22 TEE LANE
DN15 9ED · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000215£2,116C76%
19 SILVER STREET
DN15 9ND · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000203£1,232D75%
24 SOWERS LANE
DN15 9SB · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000123£1,057D73%
7 WEST STREET
DN15 9QG · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000202£2,030D71%
44 WEST END
DN15 9NS · Detached
Jun 2025£437,500191£2,291D70%
1 VICARAGE PARK
DN15 0AX · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000192£2,214E69%
4 CLIFF GARDENS
DN15 7PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000236£1,737D69%
71 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,500136£901C68%
6 CHURCHSIDE
DN15 9TU · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00073£1,370D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address