Estimated value
£433,344
Median £1,952/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £410,000£455,000
Estimated value: £433,344Last sold (Jan 2025): £485,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN15 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHURCH FARM MEWS DN15 9BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £382,500 | 196 | £1,952 | C | 80% |
22 TEE LANE DN15 9ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 215 | £2,116 | C | 76% |
19 SILVER STREET DN15 9ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 75% |
24 SOWERS LANE DN15 9SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 123 | £1,057 | D | 73% |
7 WEST STREET DN15 9QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 202 | £2,030 | D | 71% |
44 WEST END DN15 9NS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £437,500 | 191 | £2,291 | D | 70% |
1 VICARAGE PARK DN15 0AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 192 | £2,214 | E | 69% |
4 CLIFF GARDENS DN15 7PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 236 | £1,737 | D | 69% |
71 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 136 | £901 | C | 68% |