HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

11, KING STREET, DN15 9TP

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,024

Median £1,981/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £206,024Last sold (Feb 2023): £138,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN15 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000101£1,782C90%
21 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981C89%
8A FERRY LANE
DN15 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,000107£1,925C87%
62 LOW STREET
DN15 9RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000109£1,972C87%
9 HEWDE LANE
DN15 9NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00096£2,396C87%
9 AGARD AVENUE
DN15 7DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,850101£2,117C86%
28 NORTH STREET
DN15 9QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000109£1,606C85%
5 MALKINSON CLOSE
DN15 9TJ · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00089£2,528C85%
27 DARBY ROAD
DN15 9EA · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00089£2,191C85%
6 COLLEGE CLOSE
DN15 9JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00099£1,667B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address