HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

79, EARLSGATE, DN15 9SS

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,432

Median £2,528/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £174,432Last sold (Sept 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN15 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 WEST END
DN15 9NS · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C87%
35 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
DN15 9EP · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00079£3,038D85%
2 DORSET CLOSE EAST
DN15 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D84%
23 DE LACY WAY
DN15 9XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00076£1,711D84%
83 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£85,00072£1,181D84%
83 NORTHLANDS ROAD
DN15 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00079£2,013D83%
11 CLIFF AVENUE
DN15 9SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00068£1,618D83%
12 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
DN15 9YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00072£2,569C82%
5 GRANVILLE ROAD
DN15 8GS · Detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090C82%
5 MALKINSON CLOSE
DN15 9TJ · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00089£2,528C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address