Estimated value
£208,304
Median £2,216/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,304Last sold (May 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Sales near DN15 9PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MALKINSON CLOSE DN15 9TJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 89 | £2,528 | C | 79% |
27 DARBY ROAD DN15 9EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | C | 79% |
75 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 101 | £1,782 | C | 78% |
3 WAVENEY CLOSE DN15 9DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 97 | £2,216 | C | 78% |
21 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | C | 77% |
WAYSIDE KING STREET DN15 9RN · Other | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | F | 76% |
8A FERRY LANE DN15 9NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 107 | £1,925 | C | 75% |
2 DORSET CLOSE EAST DN15 9EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 75% |
2 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 97 | £2,526 | B | 75% |
5 CEMETERY ROAD DN15 9UG · Other | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | D | 75% |