HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

6, OLD ESTATE YARD, DN15 9JA

Semi-detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,146

Median £1,934/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £206,000£254,500
Estimated value: £230,146Last sold (Jul 2023): £272,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN15 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000118£1,568E85%
71 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,500136£901C83%
21 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981C83%
22 SCHOOL ROAD
DN15 9NL · Detached
Mar 2026£254,500112£2,272D82%
36 WEST STREET
DN15 9QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£153,00099£1,545E82%
FAIRWAYS WEST HALTON LANE
DN15 9JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000110£2,245F82%
8A FERRY LANE
DN15 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,000107£1,925C81%
7 CHURCH FARM MEWS
DN15 9BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,000106£1,934D81%
11 COLLEGE CLOSE
DN15 9JP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£160,000102£1,569E81%
62 LOW STREET
DN15 9RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000109£1,972C81%

Dig deeper into this address