Estimated value
£446,600
Median £2,030/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £410,000£455,000
Estimated value: £446,600Last sold (Sept 2024): £389,950
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN15 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TEE LANE DN15 9ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 215 | £2,116 | C | 88% |
44 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | May 2025 | £359,950 | 204 | £1,764 | B | 82% |
42 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | May 2025 | £415,000 | 220 | £1,886 | B | 82% |
19 SILVER STREET DN15 9ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 81% |
15 CHARIOT WAY DN15 9FN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £419,950 | 220 | £1,909 | B | 81% |
7 BURGON CRESCENT DN15 9GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 185 | £1,946 | C | 78% |
7 WEST STREET DN15 9QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 202 | £2,030 | D | 77% |
44 WEST END DN15 9NS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £437,500 | 191 | £2,291 | D | 76% |
21 ROMAN MEADOWS DN15 9FL · Detached | May 2025 | £299,950 | 125 | £2,400 | B | 76% |