Estimated value
£289,872
Median £2,013/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £289,872Last sold (Dec 2018): £249,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN15 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 WEST STREET DN15 9QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 140 | £2,321 | C | 90% |
6 HUTESON LANE DN15 9JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 151 | £2,119 | D | 87% |
39 NORTH STREET DN15 9QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 152 | £2,007 | C | 87% |
CHESTNUT COTTAGE DN15 9AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 148 | £1,993 | D | 85% |
1 HOLME DRIVE DN15 9DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 111 | £2,635 | C | 84% |
8 CARR LANE DN15 9AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 148 | £1,757 | D | 83% |
71 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 136 | £901 | C | 83% |
43 NORTH STREET DN15 0BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | D | 83% |
33 HIGH BURGAGE DN15 9NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 149 | £2,013 | D | 82% |