Estimated value
£210,199
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £205,000£322,500
Estimated value: £210,199Last sold (Oct 2011): £134,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near DN15 8TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PRIMROSE WAY DN15 8XQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 90 | £2,167 | D | 84% |
2 DORSET CLOSE EAST DN15 9EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 82% |
21 OLD CROSBY DN15 8PU · Detached | May 2025 | £133,000 | 83 | £1,602 | E | 82% |
14 SHERBURN CRESCENT DN15 8BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | E | 82% |
21 ORCHID RISE DN15 7AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 110 | £2,932 | D | 81% |
3 SHELROY CLOSE DN15 8DZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | D | 81% |
17 JUNIPER CLOSE DN15 8YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 107 | £1,916 | C | 81% |
22 AVENSWOOD LANE DN15 8TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 81% |
83 FOXHILLS ROAD DN15 8LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 86 | £1,360 | D | 81% |
15 WILLOWMEAD CLOSE DN15 8US · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address