HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

86, STATION ROAD, DN15 8TH

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,160

Median £1,568/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £175,500£350,000
Estimated value: £188,160Last sold (Dec 2004): £86,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN15 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 FERRY ROAD
DN15 8QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,500128£1,371D87%
2 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000118£1,568E87%
47 CROSBY AVENUE
DN15 8PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,000103£1,524D85%
LINWOOD SHERWOOD VALE
DN15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000137£1,168D84%
23 THE CLIFF
DN15 8JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,950109£1,651D84%
83 FOXHILLS ROAD
DN15 8LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00086£1,360D84%
131 CLIFF GARDENS
DN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000106£1,887D84%
22 AVENUE CLAMART
DN15 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D84%
59 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
DN15 8NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£139,95085£1,646D82%
22 CORPORATION ROAD
DN15 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000110£1,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address