Estimated value
£118,910
Median £1,265/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £111,000£139,950
Estimated value: £118,910Last sold (Nov 2018): £92,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN15 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 HILTON AVENUE DN15 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,950 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 88% |
55 BERKELEY STREET DN15 6BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 90 | £778 | D | 85% |
11 DAVY AVENUE DN15 8EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £74,000 | 86 | £860 | D | 85% |
83 FOXHILLS ROAD DN15 8LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 86 | £1,360 | D | 84% |
28 STATION ROAD DN15 8TH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £108,000 | 98 | £1,102 | E | 83% |
19 HILTON AVENUE DN15 8BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | C | 83% |
47 FOXHILLS ROAD DN15 8LH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £102,500 | 81 | £1,265 | D | 83% |
80 BERKELEY STREET DN15 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,500 | 95 | £826 | D | 82% |
59 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE DN15 8NR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £139,950 | 85 | £1,646 | D | 82% |