Estimated value
£176,712
Median £2,388/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £175,000£233,000
Estimated value: £176,712Last sold (Nov 2023): £160,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near DN15 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WILLOWMEAD CLOSE DN15 8US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 77 | £3,026 | B | 82% |
5 GRANVILLE ROAD DN15 8GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 81% |
20 AVENSWOOD LANE DN15 8TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 80% |
66 BEDFORD WAY DN15 8GF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | C | 80% |
21 OLD CROSBY DN15 8PU · Detached | May 2025 | £133,000 | 83 | £1,602 | E | 79% |
4 MITRE GARDENS DN15 8GN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | D | 79% |
3 REGENTS CLOSE DN15 8GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | C | 79% |
54 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,500 | 69 | £2,616 | C | 79% |
7 POPPY CLOSE DN15 8PS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 79% |