HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

46, SHERBURN CRESCENT, DN15 8BX

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,561

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £130,000£195,000
Estimated value: £139,561Last sold (May 2014): £67,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN15 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 SCOTTER ROAD
DN15 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00072£2,264D90%
19 MARSDEN DRIVE
DN15 8AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,00065£1,831D90%
3 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
DN15 8UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00063£3,095D90%
16 BRIAR WAY
DN15 8UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00071£2,225D88%
36 FERRY ROAD WEST
DN15 8XT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00070£2,143D87%
9 COLLINSON AVENUE
DN15 8AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00073£1,781D86%
23 COMFORTS AVENUE
DN15 6PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00076£1,382D86%
68 BEDFORD WAY
DN15 8GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00060£2,083D85%
53 HEMPDYKE ROAD
DN15 8LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00070£1,857D85%
23 DE LACY WAY
DN15 9XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00076£1,711D85%

Dig deeper into this address