HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

112, HILTON AVENUE, DN15 8BD

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£81,780

Median £1,740/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £87,000£125,000
Estimated value: £81,780Last sold (Mar 2007): £78,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DN15 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FOX STREET
DN15 7LD · Flat
Sept 2025£50,00047£1,064C80%
ST MARYS COURT (4) SPEEDWELL CRESCENT
DN15 8UP · Flat
Jun 2025£87,00050£1,740D79%
22 KELSEY AVENUE
DN15 8BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00049£2,551C79%
2 COLEBY ROAD
DN15 9AP · Flat
Nov 2025£75,00051£1,471E76%
14 WILKIE CLOSE
DN15 8BH · Flat
Mar 2025£65,00054£1,204E75%
12 ST JAMES COURT
DN15 7PR · Flat
Sept 2025£62,00060£1,033C74%
6 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT
DN15 8UR · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00052£2,019C74%
ST MARYS COURT (2) SPEEDWELL CRESCENT
DN15 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00050£1,720D74%
1 DIANA STREET
DN15 6AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00045£2,111C74%
16 BETONY CLOSE
DN15 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00054£2,222D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address