HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

22, WOODLAND VIEW, DN15 8BA

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,026

Median £1,651/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,026Last sold (Jul 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN15 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000118£1,568E90%
56 FERRY ROAD
DN15 8QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,500128£1,371D84%
71 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,500136£901C84%
15 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£99,00090£1,100D84%
62 LOW STREET
DN15 9RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000109£1,972C82%
LINWOOD SHERWOOD VALE
DN15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000137£1,168D81%
23 THE CLIFF
DN15 8JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,950109£1,651D81%
20 HERRIOT WALK
DN15 8EG · Detached
Nov 2025£243,000115£2,113C81%
5 PRIMROSE WAY
DN15 8XQ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,000120£2,017B81%
5 ORB LANE
DN15 8QY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000139£1,799D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address