HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

17, CLIFF GARDENS, DN15 7PH

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,408

Median £1,529/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £200,000£400,000
Estimated value: £232,408Last sold (Mar 2016): £185,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN15 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINWOOD SHERWOOD VALE
DN15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000137£1,168D89%
71 EARLSGATE
DN15 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,500136£901C81%
7 THEODORE GARDENS
DN15 7SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,000134£1,045E81%
7 VICARAGE GARDENS
DN15 7BA · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000139£1,439E81%
43 NORTH STREET
DN15 0BL · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000159£2,516D80%
6 HUTESON LANE
DN15 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000151£2,119D79%
5 ORB LANE
DN15 8QY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000139£1,799D79%
22 AVENUE CLAMART
DN15 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D79%
19 HORNSBY CRESCENT
DN15 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00087£1,529D78%
16 NORMANBY ROAD
DN15 6AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,000148£946D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address