Estimated value
£115,900
Median £1,220/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£213,850
Estimated value: £115,900Last sold (Mar 2007): £81,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN15 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HENRY STREET DN15 7QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 91 | £1,220 | C | 90% |
76 SPENCER AVENUE DN15 7SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 90% |
11 DETUYLL STREET DN15 7LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 95 | £737 | D | 89% |
11 MANSFIELD ROAD DN15 7UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 90 | £1,111 | C | 87% |
13 PARKINSON AVENUE DN15 7JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | C | 87% |
29 DETUYLL STREET DN15 7LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 87 | £1,264 | D | 87% |
155 HILTON AVENUE DN15 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,950 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 86% |
9 AGARD AVENUE DN15 7DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £213,850 | 101 | £2,117 | C | 85% |
18 BOLSOVER ROAD DN15 7UZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,500 | 96 | £1,214 | C | 85% |