Estimated value
£96,064
Median £1,264/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £110,000£133,000
Estimated value: £96,064Last sold (Dec 2014): £39,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN15 7LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 SPENCER AVENUE DN15 7SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 87% |
96 FOX STREET DN15 7LD · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | E | 85% |
113 WEST STREET DN15 6HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 77 | £1,260 | D | 84% |
19 HORNSBY CRESCENT DN15 7SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 87 | £1,529 | D | 84% |
18 HENRY STREET DN15 7QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £88,000 | 87 | £1,011 | D | 84% |
29 DETUYLL STREET DN15 7LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 87 | £1,264 | D | 83% |
33 CLIFF CLOSES ROAD DN15 7HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £71,257 | 83 | £859 | D | 83% |
155 HILTON AVENUE DN15 8BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,950 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 83% |
117 SHEFFIELD STREET DN15 7LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 87 | £862 | C | 82% |